You are here: Archive 2015 National Bureau of Expertises is Promoting Cooperation with Japan
National Bureau of Expertises is Promoting Cooperation with Japan
On November 24, 2016  Round Table took place in the National Bureau of Expertises entitled ‘’Research  of anthropogenic impact on the environment, issues of exchange of experience with relevant Japan's leading organizations’’. It was attended by participants from RA Nature Protection Waste and Atmosphere Emissions Management Agency, NAS  RA Center for Ecological Noosphere Studies, , NAS  RA Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems, Armenian State University of Economics, department of Nature Protection of staff of Yerevan Municipality, RA Prosecutor’s Office, RA Police, RA Investigative Committee, RA Academy of Justice, ‘’For Sustainable Human Development’’ non governmental organization and representatives of Armenian Research Institute of General Hygiene and Occupational Diseases named after N.B.Hakobyan.
An introductory speech was held by Director of National Bureau of Expertises (NBE) Artashes Javadyan. Reports were also made by NBE First Deputy Director G.Mikaelyan, head of Ecological expertises department A.Santrosyan, expert of the same department of Yu.Ishkhanyan, head of Physical Technical Examinations and Chemical Expertises K.Gharajyan, lecturer at YSU Law Faculty Chair of Criminal Law and Criminology A.Grigoryan.
Taking into consideration the fact that the issues represented during the Round Table are of great interest and very contemporary, National Bureau of Expertises and analogous   Japanese structures- partners intend to hold a webinar (online conference). It is intended to dedicate to research of anthropogenic and other impacts on the environment and discussion of  issues of importance and presentation of practice and theoretical experience of Armenian and Japanese leading organizations. As a result an agenda consisting of 17 issues was prepared, namely:  the methodology of detecting diseases and syndromes causality revealed as a result of anthropogenic and other impacts on the environment, the sanctions prescribed by the Criminal, Civil and Administrative Legislation on the damage caused to the health  of the person as a result of anthropogenic and other impacts on the environmental, the procedure for the detection of the development of occupational diseases caused by the environmental dysfunctions, .the modeling study of assessment and forecasting of atmospheric emissions in Japan (Japan and Armenia experience presentation), etc..
The National Bureau of Expertises turned to Embassy of  Japan in Armenia for the support in making arrangements. In order to create the appropriate conditions for scientific-practical  and expertise  fields in for further  Armenian-Japanese cooperation,  National Bureau of Expertises is planning  to organize and hold  similar webinars (online conference) in  the following topics; Issues related to seismic safety protection and prevention of buildings and structures’’, ‘’Food safety rules and research and studies in the field of criminalistics’’, ‘’Retrospective analysis conducting  food products expertises’’,